Skip to main content

Management of personal data, cookies, intellectual property, liability and applicable law.

It is strongly recommended that you read all of these General Conditions of Use carefully before consulting the Site. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the Site are therefore invited to consult them regularly.

Site editor

You are currently connected to the SNCF site "Transilien.com" accessible at the address "www.transilien.com", (hereinafter "the Site").
This Site is published by SNCF Voyageurs, a public limited company, registered in the Bobigny Trade and Companies Register under the number 519 037 584, whose head office is located, 9 rue Jean-Philippe Rameau, 93 200 Saint Denis. Telephone: 01 53 25 60 00 (hereinafter "SNCF Transilien" or "SNCF Voyageurs").

Intra-community VAT number: FR88519037584
Publication director: Sylvie Charles, Transilien Director.

Hosting and broadcasting

Hosting of the Site is provided by SNCF Voyageurs, Department of Traveler Information Systems.

Access

The minimum configuration required for access to the Site is as follows:

  • Screen: 1280x1024
  • Browsers: Edge, Chrome, Firefox current version, Safari on iOS, Chrome on Android

The Site user agrees to access the Site using equipment that meets the configuration requirements described above, and that does not contain any viruses.

Transilien.com guarantees the protection of your personal data

In accordance with the law n ° 2018-493 of June 20, 2018 relating to the protection of personal data, no personal data is collected without your knowledge on the media of SNCF Transilien

The personal data used are those present in the account creation form (surname, first name, email address, date of birth) and those that you choose to register in your account (civility, personal address, telephone number, addresses, stations and favorite lines).

The information requested in the account creation form is necessary for the creation of a customer account. Failure to complete one or more mandatory criteria does not allow access to the "My Account" service.

Use of data: Your consent is necessary for the processing of your personal data. The information you provide on the www.transilien.com website allows SNCF Transilien and its Partners (SNCF and its subsidiaries) to:

  • Personalize the services we offer: Data about you allows us to improve and personalize the services and offers offered on our websites and mobile applications as well as for the information we send or make available to you.
  • Send you personalized communications: the site offers Internet users the possibility of registering for a relationship program by email. This newsletter contains information allowing you to better prepare your trips to Île de France by keeping you informed of work on your line, the opening of compensation campaigns and news from the Transilien network. We measure the opening rate of our shipments in order to adapt them to your needs. You have the possibility of unsubscribing from the relational program at any time by unsubscribing with a simple click on the unsubscribe link present in the emails sent.
  • Improve your relationship with Transilien: your personal data can be used to facilitate your exchanges (complaints management, passenger information, management of your subscription, etc.) with agents at stations, trains, commercial spaces such as Navigo agencies and the relationship center. customer.
  • Increase knowledge of mobility in Île de France: your data will also be processed anonymously for statistical purposes to improve knowledge of Transilien customers.

Retention period: your data will be kept for a period of 3 years from your last activity.

Your rights: You have a right of access, rectification, erasure, limitation, opposition, and portability of the data which concern you. These rights can be exercised by sending an email. You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the French data control authority (www.cnil.fr). For all your questions concerning the processing of your personal data, you can also contact the Data Protection Officer at the following address: DPO SNCF Voyageurs - Performance Department - Legal and Compliance Department - WILSON Campus - 9 rue Jean Philippe Rameau CS20012 - 93212 SAINT -DENIS or at this address: dpo-sncf-voyageurs@sncf.fr

Data recipients: The data collected on Transilien sites and applications is exclusively intended for the SNCF group. They can be sent to subsidiary companies of the SNCF group or to companies - subcontractors - which Transilien uses in the context of the execution of the services. Your data will in no case be communicated to third parties, unless requested to communicate by the competent administrative or judicial authorities.

Cookies

  • What is a cookie ?

A cookie is a witness marker in the form of a text file that can be saved, subject to your choices, in a dedicated space on your computer's hard drive, when you consult an online service using to your internet browser. These markers do not identify you, they only record information relating to the navigation of your computer on our site Transilien.com.

A cookie file allows its issuer to identify the terminal in which it is registered, during the period of validity of the cookie.

  • What are cookies used for on our site?

The cookies used on our site make it possible to identify the services and sections that you have visited and used, and more generally your behavior in terms of visits. Statistics are produced in order to measure the audience in order to optimize the functionality of the site or to adapt it to user feedback.

This information is useful for better personalizing the editorial services and content that appear on our site and facilitate your navigation on our site.

In order to improve your journey on the site, we use cookies to store connection information, provide a secure connection and improve the performance of the site. It also allows us to offer you new services or improve existing ones. These cookies allow us to offer you a personalized journey thanks to the detection of previous visits, automatic reconnections and the recording of your preferences.

Period of validity of cookies

We use the Google Analytics audience measurement solution.

Period of validity of cookies
Name of cookie Lifespan Description
_ga 13 months Contains an identifier allowing to distinguish the users, whatever the page of the site.
_gid 1 day Contains an identifier used to distinguish users for a set of site pages.
__cfduid 12 months Contains an identifier allowing a pop-up of information to appear at the bottom right of your screen.
_cs_c 13 months Contains an identifier allowing to distinguish the users, whatever the page of the site.
_cs_id 13 months Contains an identifier allowing to distinguish the users, whatever the page of the site.

These Google Analytics audience measurement cookies have been specifically configured to be placed on a computer or terminal, in accordance with the requirements of the CNIL on audience measurement tools, in particular by respecting the following criteria:

  • IP address of the user, partially anonymized
  • Cookie lifetime of up to 13 months
  • No personal data collected for anonymous statistics
  • Option to refuse cookies
  • The raw frequentation data associating an identifier are kept 14 months, the shortest retention period configurable in the tool used

You can nevertheless oppose the specific use of these Google Analytics audience measurement cookies by clicking here:

 

Your choices regarding cookies

You have several options for managing cookies. Any configuration that you may undertake may modify your browsing on the Internet and our site as well as your conditions of access to certain services requiring the use of cookies.

If you do not accept the recording of cookies on your computer, or if you delete those saved there, you will no longer be able to benefit from a certain number of functions necessary for navigating smoothly in certain areas of Transilien.com (example: automatic connection to the customer account).

This would be the case if, for example, you tried to access our content or services that require you to identify yourself (customer account, favorites, etc.).

Intellectual property

The entire www.transilien.com site (structure and content) is the property of SNCF Transilien. All rights of use are reserved.
In accordance with article L. 122-4 of the intellectual property code, any representation or reproduction in whole or in part of a component of the Site without the express prior authorization of SNCF Transilien, by any process or medium whatsoever, is illegal and constitutes an infringement punishable by articles L. 335-2 and following of the same code.

Lien hypertexte

The insertion of hypertext links to all or part of the "www.transilien.com" site is prohibited without the prior written consent of SNCF Voyageurs.

For any request to create a hypertext link, please send it by post to:
SNCF Voyageurs - Transilien Management - Website www.transilien.com - Marketing Department - 10 rue Camille Moke - 93633 LA PLAINE ST DENIS CEDEX

SNCF Voyageurs may request the removal of a link which it considers non-compliant with the purpose of this Site.
The "www.transilien.com" site may contain hypertext links to other sites on the internet.

Photo credits

©ADRIEN TOUBIANA
©AEROGONDO
©AGATHE POUPENEY
©ANSHAR73
©ARCHIVES GREVIN
©ASSEMBLEE NATIONALE
©AURELIEN MOLE
©A.JORON
©BEBOY
©CAROLINE ROSE
©CATHERINE BROSSAIS CGVO
©CCMSL
©CHATEAU DE FONTAINEBLEAU
©CHISTOPHE RICOURA
©CH. SCHRYVE – MUSEE DE L’ARCHERIE ET DU VALOIS
©CJD-MAN
©CMN, PARIS
©DBRNJHRJ
©DENNIS DE SMET-2012
©DESCHARNES & DESCHARNES SARL 2014
©DISNEY
©DR MVR
©D.BLONDIN-CRT PIDF
©ECPAD
©EMMANUEL BOVET
©FERRANTE FERRANTI
©FLC, ADAGP
©FOTOLIA
©FOTOMASTER
©FOXYTOUL
©FRANCK THIBAULT ET VILLE DE CHELLES
©FRED DE GASQUET
©F.JAUMIER
©GILLES PAGNOL ET VILLE DE SAINT-CLOUD
©HASSAN BENSLIMAN
©HENRI PERROT
©IGNATIUS WOOSTER
©JACQUES LEBAR
©JACQUES PARAY, VILLE DE SAINT-GERMAIN-EN-LAYE
©JEANCLICLAC
©JEAN-PIERRE DELAGARDE
©JEAN-PIERRE SALLE
©JF BENARD ROGNE
©JLBELLURGET
©JMI DEGUINE
©JULIE CARRETIER-COHEN
©JULIEN VINCENT PHOTOGRAPHE
©LEONID ANDRONOV
©LETIZIA LE FUR
©MAE/VINCENT PANDELLE
©MAIRIE D’AULNAY-SOUS-BOIS
©MICHAELJUNG
©MICHAEL HOLST
©MORANE
©MUSEE GREVIN
©MUSEE DE L’ARMEE
©MUSEE DE L'ORANGERIE / MUSEE D'ORSAY - SOPHIE BOEGLY
©MUSEE LOUIS SENLECQ
©MUSEE MARMOTTAN MONET
©MUSEE TAVET-DELACOUR
©MUSEE VIVANT DU CHEMIN DE FER - AJECTA
©M.T.V.S
©OFFICE DE TOURISME DE SOUPPES SUR LOING
©PAULINE TURMEL
©PATRICK DELAPIERRE POUR L'ONF
©PATRICK MESSINA
©PATRICK PORTET
©PARISPHOTO
©PARIS TOURIST OFFICE | JACQUES LEBAR
©PARIS - MUSEE DE L'ARMEE, DIST. RMN-GRAND PALAIS / ANNE-SYLVAINE MARRE-NOËL
©PH LEVY
©PIXEL & CREATION
©RICHARD MCGUIRK
©RONAN GUILLOU
©SANDRINE EXPLILLY
©SEBASTIEN GODEFROY
©SITE TOURISTIQUE TOUR MONTPARNASSE
©SNCF
©SNCF MEDIATHEQUE
©STOKKETE
©SYLVAIN BARDIN
©THOMAS GARNIER
©UCPA
©UNE TERRE D'IMAGE
©URBANHEARTS
©VINCENT COLIN
©VILLE DE MERIEL
©VILLE DE PROVINS - J.F.BENARD
©VIVACHUPA007
©WAJAN
©XIONGMAO
©YANN KERSALE
©YVES TRAYNARD

Liability / applicable law

You will find below information on the responsibility of SNCF Voyageurs and the User, as well as the applicable law and the attribution of jurisdiction.

Responsibility of SNCF Voyageurs

The information on this Site is provided for information only, any omissions or errors cannot engage the responsibility of SNCF Voyageurs.
This information can be modified or updated at any time, without notice, without the responsibility of SNCF Voyageurs being able to be engaged.
SNCF Voyageurs strives to allow the best possible access to the Site and its services, but cannot guarantee full and unlimited access (risk of breakdowns, maintenance operations necessary for the proper functioning of the site, force majeure ...) . Its responsibility could not be engaged in the event of impossibility of access to the Site or impossibility of use of its services.
SNCF Voyageurs may have to interrupt the Site or part of its services, without being held liable in this respect.
The content and use of the websites to which Transilien.com refers via its hypertext links, as well as the content and use of third-party sites which link to Transilien.com via hypertext links, cannot be held liable.

User responsibility

The use of this Site is the sole responsibility of the user.
Only the user is responsible for the harmful consequences resulting from use, both with regard to SNCF Voyageurs and with regard to third parties.
SNCF Voyageurs cannot be held liable for any damage arising from the use of this Site, only the user's responsibility may be engaged.

Applicable right

Both this Site and the terms and conditions of its use are governed by French law, regardless of the place of use.
In the event of a possible dispute, and after any attempt to find an amicable solution, the French courts will have sole jurisdiction to hear this dispute.